Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Main Categories
Alpha Course
Apologetics
Atheism - Confronting the New Atheism
Australian
Australiana
Banner of Truth
Banner Puritan PB's
BARGAIN BASEMENT
Bargain Bibles
Bible Background
Bible Characters
Bible Cover
Bibles
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Bibliographical
Bibliography
Billy Graham
Biography
Book Aid
Books for Men
Books for New Christians
Books for Women
Books of Quotations
Brethren Works
Cards
Charismatic
Charismatic / Pentecostal
Childrens
Christian Activism
Christian Focus
Christian Focus Top 100
Christian Life
Christian Life - Affliction / Suffering
Christian Philosophy
Christian World View
Church Architecture & Buildings
Church History
Church Issues
Church Order
Church Overseas
Classic
Classic Works
Clearance Specials
Collected / Classic
Collected / Classic Works
Collected Sermons
Collected Works
Collections
Commentaries
Contemporary Christianity
Contemporary Issues
Current Issues
Daily Devotional
Damily
Day One Travel Guides
Denominations
Devotional
Digital Library RCB
Doctrine
Evangelical Press
Evangelism
Family
Fiction
Foreign Language
French Publications
Gift Items
History
History - Christian Perspectives
Illustrated Books
Jewish Outreach & Evangelism
Large Print Books
LIturgy
Lord's Supper
Ministry
Mission History
MP3 Library
Music CD
Other
P & R

Tentmaker
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . APOSTOLIC FATHERS. PART II: S. IGNATIUS, S. POLYCARP. Revised Texts with Introductions, Notes, Dissertations and Translations London: Macmillan & Co, 1885. Hardbound (Ex Library Marking including label on s Good to Very Good No text marking or damping 44350 xviii+740pp, 584pp., 584-1117pp Black cloth Gilt title on spine Slight wear to spines and some cracking.

 
Price: 175.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). Biblical Essays. London: MacMillan & Co, 1893. Hardbound Very Good 56984 xiv + 459pp index Gilt title on spine. Emblem on front cover. Brown cloth. Owner inscription

 
Price: 29.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). Biblical Essays. London: MacMillan & Co, 1904. Hardbound Very Good 68732 xiv + 459pp index Gilt title on spine. Emblem on front cover. Dark Brown cloth.

 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). Leaders in the Northern Church. London: MacMillan & Co, 1890. Hardbound Very Good 5337 203pp & 62pp of Publishers Catalogue of Books

 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). Leaders in the Northern Church. London: MacMillan & Co, 1890. Hardbound Good to Very Good 56943 203pp & 62pp of Publishers Catalogue of Books Insect damage on covers

 
Price: 11.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 LIGHTFOOT (J B). Notes on the Epistles of St Paul from Unpublished Commentaries. London: MacMillan & Co, 1904. Hardbound - No text marking or damping 68731 336pp index Dark brown cloth Gilt lettering on spine

 
Price: 27.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). Sermons. London: Swan Sonnenschein & Co, 1890. Hardbound Good 15323 186pp Blur Cloth. Page opposite title appears to have been removed. Ex Library marking on spine, endpapers and elsewhere

 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistle to the Galatians A Revised Text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation London: MacMillan & Co, 1881. Seventh edition Hardbound - Amateur covering in heavy duty pattern 56381 xiv, 384pp Index Binding cracked at page 208 / 9 front and rear end papers removed

 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistle to the Galatians A Revised Text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation London: MacMillan & Co, 1881. Seventh edition Hardbound Poor to Fair 55501 xiv, 384pp Index Spine detached and missing Front hinge cracked Amateur tape repair to front and rear hinges Tape repair to spine

 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistle to the Galatians A Revised Text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation London: MacMillan & Co, 1876. Fifth edition Hardbound Poor to Fair 70735 xiv, 384pp Index Spine detached and missing Some occasional damping

 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistle to the Galatians with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. Mo date @ 1975 Hardbound Very Good in Very Good DJ 67760 xiv, 384pp Index

 
Price: 23.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistle to the Galatians with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation Peabody, Ma: Hendrickson Publishers, 1987. Sixth edition Hardbound Very Good to Near Fine 61117 xiv, 384pp Index Two tone brown cloth

 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistle to the Philippians A Revised Text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation London: MacMillan & Co, 1913. Hardbound Very Good 53692 xvi + 350pp Brown cloth Gilt emblem on front cover and gilt lettering on spine

 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistles to the Colossians and to Philemon A Revised Text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. Sixth edition Hardbound Very Good in Very Good DJ 18586 viii, 430pp Index

 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistles to the Colossians and to Philemon A Revised Text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertation London: MacMillan & Co, 1897. Hardbound Very Good 54178 viii, 430pp Index Brown cloth Gilt lettering on spine

 
Price: 22.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). St Paul's Epistles to the Philippians A Revised Text with Introduction, Notes and Dissertations Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1961. Hardbound - No text marking or damping Very Good in Fair DJ 53673 349pp DJ worn on edges

 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). The Apostolic Fathers Edited and completed by J R Harmer Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1956. Hardbound Fine in Very Good DJ 67759 288pp Index

 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LIGHTFOOT (J. B.). The Apostolic Fathers Edited and completed by J R Harmer Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1956. Hardbound Fine in Very Good DJ 62726 288pp Index Ex lib plate on ffep

 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 J. B. LIGHTFOOT. The Christian Ministry. London: MacMillan & Co, 1903. Hardbound Good to Very Good 45431 148pp + 40pp Publisher ads Brown cloth Gilt title Part fading on spine

 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 J. B. LIGHTFOOT. The Christian Ministry. London: MacMillan & Co, 1901. Hardbound Good to Very Good 71891 148pp + 40pp Publisher ads Brown cloth Gilt title on spine and insignia on front cover

 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Adamsavebooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Aldersgatebooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Archivescalifornia.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Bookcrazy.us
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Booksets.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Cupboardmaker.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Doullbooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Eldersbookstore.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Frenchborobooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Goodwillbooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Hurleybooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Lastcenturybooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Membranachristianbooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Moodybooks.net
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Moorebooks.com.au
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Pellabooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Pendleburys.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Polesworthbookshop.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Psychobabel.eu
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Raindogbooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Rainydaybooks.ca
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Remnantbooks.org
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Resourcebooks.net
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Salsusbooks.com
LIGHTFOOT, J.B., ED . on Tatteredjacket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ChristianBooksAustralia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie