Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
Main Categories
BARGAIN BASEMENT
Rare / Antiquarian
Bible Background
Biography
Christian Life
Commentaries
Collected / Classic Works
Daily Devotional
Doctrine
Pastoral / Counselling
Apologetics
Church History
Evangelism
Contemporary Issues
Classic Works
Christian World View
Christian Living
Worship
Sermons Collected
Reformed Theology - Introductory Works
Reference

View Other Categories
 
 
 

SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. 1 Corinthians ..Taking on the Tough Issues.
.. Very Good 
Serendipity House / Scripture Union 1989 64pp

 
Price: 2.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE GREAT BIBLE DISCOVERY. 16 Jerusalem Rebuilt - Ezra & Nehemiah.
Open Book Publishers. Softcover - Illustrated Magazine / Comic Style NEW 
48pp

 
Price: 6.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THE GREAT BIBLE DISCOVERY. 17 Jonah, Job, Ecclesiastes.
Open Book Publishers. Softcover - Illustrated Magazine / Comic Style NEW 
48pp

 
Price: 6.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HOLY BIBLE. 21st Century King James containing Old and New Testaments
Gary, South Dakota: Deuell Enterprises, 1994. Hardbound Very Good in Good DJ 
1410pp & 466pp Small chip on front cover of DJ

 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 THE GREAT BIBLE DISCOVERY. 6 The Judges of Israel.
Open Book Publishers. Softcover - Illustrated Magazine / Comic Style NEW 
48pp

 
Price: 6.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 INDONESIAN BIBLE (CHILDRENS). Alkitab Untuk Anak - anak.
Jakarta: The Bible League Indonesia, 2000. 9794631345 / 9789794631348 Hardbound As New (Very slight shop wear) 
1236pp + 463pp + maps Childrens colour illustration

 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AMPLIFIED BIBLE. Amplified Bible.
Zondervan, 2001. 0310951682 / 9780310951681 Hardcover Good / Very Good 
1509pp + Concordance 192pp + Maps Resentation page completed by previous owner as also family history page

 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 AMPLIFIED BIBLE. Amplified New Testament.
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. No date @ 1970 6th Ed Hardbound Very Good in Very Good DJ 
989pp Blue cloth

 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ARABIC BIBLE. Arabic Bible.
Beirut, Lebanon: Bible Societies in the Near East, 1971. Hardbound Very Good 
Blue cloth approx 1000pp +

 
Price: 21.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ARMENIAN BIBLE. Armenian Modern (Ararat) Bible.
United Bible Societies, 1981. 063 6m 1995 Hardbound NEW 
1424pp Black cloth Gilt title on front cover and spine

 
Price: 55.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DANISH BIBLE. Bibelen eller Den Hellige Skrift, indeholdende det Gamle og Rhe Testamentes Kanoniske Boger.
Christiana, 1875. Fair / Good 
Full black leather 1196pp Blind tooling on covers Gilt title on spine Gilt imprint on front cover 'Anders Terkelsen' ? with date '23rd April 1876' in gilt on rear cover Gilt edges Brass edges and clasp Blinding on spine worn with leather split. Front ffep removed Inscription and detailed family history 1861 - 1893

Photographs available 
Price: 250.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BIBLE BRAIN BUSTERS . Bible Brain Busters. A Bible Trivia Book You Can't Put Down.
Tyndale House, 1998. Softbound NEW 
291pp

 
Price: 7.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 EERDMANS BIBLE DICTIONARY. Bible Dictionary.
William B. Eerdmans, 1993. Near Fine 
1094pp dbl clm d/c

 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HUNGARIAN BIBLE. Biblia: Istennek az Oszovetsegben es Ujszovetsegben Adott Kijelentese.
Budapest: Magyar Bibliatarsulat, 1994. Hardbound NEW 
909pp + 302pp + Maps Blue cloth Title in gilt on spine Blind tooling front cover

 
Price: 24.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BIBLE STORYBOOK. Boys Life Adventure Bible Storybook.
New Kids Media / Baker, 1999. NEW 
356pp Hardback

 
Price: 19.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 GOOD NEWS BIBLE. Chain Reference Bible.
Bible Society (The British & Foreign Bible Society), 1985. 0564053937 / 9780564053933 Hardbound Very Good in Very Good DJ 
774pp + 304pp + Indices (@ 150pp) Ribbon Marker Red cloth Title in gilt on spine and front cover

 
Price: 19.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 NEW BIBLE DICTIONARY. Consulting Editors I H Marshall / A R Millard/ J I Packer/ D J Wiseman.
Inter Varsity Press , 1999. Hardbound NEW (inc DJ) 
1298pp

 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 AMPLIFIED BIBLE. Containing the Amplified Old Testament and the Amplified New Testament.
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House. Hardbound Fair / Good 
1076 + 409pp Double Column Some pages creased

 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 GERMAN BIBLE. Die Bibel oder die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments. Nach der deutschen Übersetzung Martin Luthers. Lutherbibel 1912. Neues Testament: Neu überarbeitet 1998. Mit Zeittafel zur Biblischen Geschichte Landkarten.
La Buona Novella, 1999. Hardbound As New (Very slight shop wear) 
1399pp Black cloth Gilt title on spine and front cover Gilt edges

 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GERMAN BIBLE. Die Bibel oder die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments. Nach der deutschen Übersetzung Martin Luthers. Lutherbibel 1912. Neues Testament: Neu überarbeitet 1998. Mit Zeittafel zur Biblischen Geschichte Landkarten.
La Buona Novella, 1999. Hardbound NEW - Shrink wrap plastic 
1399pp Black cloth Gilt title on spine and front cover Gilt edges

 
Price: 39.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Affordable-booksonline.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Aldersgatebooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Archivescalifornia.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Bagotbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Beaglebooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Beckhambooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Betterbookgetter.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Booksandbirds.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Brookingsbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Cerebraldeli.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Chapter1.co.za
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Coasbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Doullbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Dworskibooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Georgejefferybooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Goodwordsbookshop.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Hammondsbooks.net
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Hgbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Hurleybooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Kellybooks.net
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Kensvideo.net
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Ladylisabooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Leftcoastbooks.us
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Lostinthestars.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Lynnsriverbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Maplehillbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Montclairbookcenter.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Moodybooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Orphantreasures.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Paulfosterbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Riversedgebooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Springystreasures.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Treasureschristianbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Used-and-rare-books.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Usedchristianbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Vagabondbooks.com
SERENDIPITY GROUP BIBLE STUDY. on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ChristianBooksAustralia.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com